8 495 971 98 61
8 800-333-31-06
Moscow, 1st Kadashevsky lane, 13, build. 1, floor 2
Opening hours: 9.00 - 19.00 (without lunch)

Want more?

Пекин -3°C / Москва -5°C
1 CNY / 8.6624 RUR
Пекин 10:11 / Москва 05:11

List of documents:

  • Passport - valid for at least 6 months at the time of applying of documents to the Consulate, and having at least two blank pages
  • Photos (2 pcs.) - Color on a light background, 3 * 4 cm , ​​no more than 3 months ago, without corners and ovals
  • Booking/Reservation (proof of residence in the territory of the PRC) - with the names of all tourist
  • Booking flights (both ways)
  • А completed application form or questionnaire (Forms for download)
  • International insurance (copy)
  • Invitation from Chinese Company (Commercial or Goverment), indicating the following information :

data of the host

data of invitees ( passport number , date of birth )

dates of trip

type of visa requested

signature from the host side and the seal of the organization making the invitation+ date of invitation

  • Letter from job (original only)
  • Copy of previously issued visas to China - if the visas in previous passport + copy of 1 passport page

 

Foreign citizens

Foreign citizens in addition to the basic set of documents must also provide:

  • Russian visa (if required)
  • Migration card
  • Copy of registration
  • Letter from job (original only) (indicating length of service, position and salary) + work permit (original)
  • Copy of national passport (if you have this)

 

Address: Ul. 1st Kadashevsky lane, 13, build. 1, floor 2 (m Tretyakovskaja)
Opening hours: 9.00 - 19.00 (without lunch)
Phone (free): 8 800 333 31 06
Phone: 8 495 971 98 61

Applying for Visa!