8 495 971 98 61
8 800-333-31-06
Moscow, 1st Kadashevsky lane, 13, build. 1, floor 2
Opening hours: 9.00 - 19.00 (without lunch)

Want more?

Пекин -3°C / Москва -5°C
1 CNY / 8.6624 RUR
Пекин 10:11 / Москва 05:11

List of documents:

  • Passport - valid for at least 6 months at the time of applying of documents to the Consulate, and having at least two blank pages
  • Photos (1 pcs.) - Color on a light background, 3 * 4 cm , ​​no more than 3 months ago, without corners and ovals
  • Booking flights (both ways)
  • Booking/Reservation (proof of residence in the territory of the PRC) - with the names of all tourist
  • International insurance (copy)
  • А completed application form  (Forms for download)

Additional documents:

  • Copies of previously issued visas to China - if the previous visa passport + copy of passport page 1
  • If the trip to China for the first time: - Certificate of Employment * (on company letterhead stating position, length of service, salary, or Form 2 PIT) - Out of state funds in the account at the rate of 100$ per day per person ** issued in bank branch (signed and stamped)

* Instead of certificate of employment, as well as for the unemployed

** Financial documents - no more than one month from the date of issue

Foreign citizens

Foreign citizens in addition to the main list of documents must also provide: Registration (valid at the time of return to the Russian Federation)

  • Certificate of employment (indicating length of service, position and salary) + work permit
  • Russian visa (if required)
  • Migration card  
  • Letter from job (origina only) + work permit (original)
  • Letter from University + copy of student ID
  • Copy of national passport (if you have this)

Attention please: the new rule in Consulate for foreign citizens - "All foreign citizens must have Invitation from Chinese Tourism Company or from Chinese Company (Commercial or government)"

 

 

Minor children

Minor children besides the main list of documents must also provide:

  • Copy of birth certificate/span>
  • If the child goes accompanied by a third person:

Copy of agreement to travel from both parents

If the child goes accompanied by only one parent:

  • Copies of internal passports of both parents

 

 

Address: Ul. 1st Kadashevsky lane, 13, build. 1, floor 2 (m Tretyakovskaja)
Opening hours: 9.00 - 19.00 (without lunch)
Phone (free): 8 800 333 31 06
Phone: 8 495 971 98 61

Applying for Visa!