Moscow,
1st Kadashevsky lane,
13, build. 1, floor 2

Opening hours:
9.00 - 19.00
(without lunch)

Tourist visa

PLEASE PAY ATTENTION
Term visas are specified not including the date of applying documents in the Chinese
Visa Application Centre and the date of receipt ready passport with visa.

Type of visa Processing times
5 workdays 2 workdays 1 workdays
Tourism ONCE “L” (max 30 days stay/hallway entry 3 months)
Business ONCE “М”/”F”(max 30 or 90 days stay/hallway entry 3 months)
Student “X2” (max 180 days stay/hallway entry 3 months)
Other purposes personal data “Q2″/ “S2” (max 180 days stay/hallway entry 3 months) – visiting friends, relatives, medical treatment, etc.
2 500 rub 3 900 rub 5 600 rub
Tourism Two-time (max 30 days stay / hallway entry 3 months)  4 000 rub  5 400 rub  7 100 rub

Note: For citizens of USA the registration of the visa costs 5200 rubles, independently of the number of entries
Foreign citizens – term of registration of the visa ONLY 5 working days

Address: Ul. 1st Kadashevsky lane, 13, build. 1, floor 2 (m Tretyakovskaja)
Opening hours: 9.00 – 19.00 (without lunch)
Phone (free): 8 800 333 31 06
Phone: 8 495 971 98 61

Application forms

Free Consultation